Television

BILLIONS Co-Star SHOWTIME
THE GOOD FIGHT Co-Star CBS ALL ACCESS
BLUE BLOODS Co-Star CBS
YOUNGER Co-Star TV LAND
THE BLACKLIST Co-Star NBC
BLACK & WHITE Co-Star A&E
OUTSIDERS Co-Star WGN
NIGHTLINE Guest Star ABC
KINGS Co-Star NBC

Film

BRYAN IS FINE (short) Lead Dir. Gabriel Clermont
HAPPILY EVER ALLY (short) Supporting Dir. Emily Anderson
XMEN: FIRST CLASS Supporting Dir. Matthew Vaughn
JACK REACHER Featured Dir. Christopher McQuarrie
MYSTERIES OF PITTSBURGH Dayplayer Dir. Rawson Thurber Marshall
GRADUATION Featured Dir. Michael Mayer
ROUTES OF WILDFLOWERS Supporting Dir. Jon Brence
THOUSAND WINDOWS Lead Dir. Jon Brence

National Tour

THE BODYGUARD

Ray Court

(u/s Frank Farmer, performed)

Dir. Thea Sharrock

New York Theatre

THE F#@%ING WRIGHT BROTHERS Scraggs New York International Fringe Festival
RAPTURE Mark Premieres NYC / Dir. Kelly Robinson
OUT OF THIS WORLD Jupiter Musicals Tonight! / Dir. Norbert Joerder
POPE! AN EPIC MUSICAL God NYMF / Dir. Peter Flynn
PERFECT HARMONY J.B. Smooter Off-Broadway / Acorn Theatre
I COME FOR LOVE Rusty NYMF / Dir. Michael Berry

Regional Theatre

THE BODYGUARD Ray Court Paper Mill Playhouse / Dir. Thea Sharrock
VANYA . . .SPIKE Spike Maine Public Theatre / Dir. Christopher Schario
A CHRISTMAS CAROL Fred/Young Scrooge Flat Rock Playhouse / Dir. Amy Jones
FORUM Miles Flat Rock Playhouse / Dir. Lisa K. Bryant
SEVEN BRIDES Adam Maine State Music Theatre / Dir. Patti Colombo
DEATHTRAP Cliff Flat Rock Playhouse / Dir. Don Stephenson
OKLAHOMA Curly Berkshire Theatre Group / Dir. Eric Hill
ROUNDELAY Tony Passage Theatre / Dir. Adam Immerwahr
FORUM Miles Riverside Theatre / Dir. James Brennan
CAMELOT Lancelot John W. Engeman Theatre / Dir. Alan Souza
HISTORY BOYS Rudge Pittsburgh Irish&Classical / Dir. Andrew Paul
YERMA Victor Quantum Theatre / Dir. Melanie Dreyer
LE GRANDE MEAULNES Florentin Quantum Theatre / Dir. Di Travis (RSC)

Workshops / Readings

ESCAPE TO MARGARITAVILLE Chadd La Jolla Playhouse NYC Workshop / Dir. Christopher Ashley
TALE OF TWO CITIES President York Theatre Reading Series/ Dir. Michael Unger
VACANCIES Ethan Theatre Resources Unlimited
BREAKING THROUGH Alex Dir. Sheldon Epps
LIVE STREAM Greg Bristol Riverside/ Dir. Adam Immerwahr
BEYOND THE MUSIC Sexy Bartender Dir. Andy Sandberg
LEMPICKA Head of the Guard New Dramatists
YANK! McDooley Dir. David Cromer
ALIVE AT TEN Kevin ASCAP
(w/ Stephen Schwartz)    

Commercial/Print

Selected List: Discover Card, IBM, McDonald's, Truth Campaign, Connecticut Bride, General Electric (Full List Upon Request)

Training

Carnegie Mellon - BFA (Acting)
Film - Bob Krakower, Karyn Casl, Tiffany Little Canfield
Voice - Thomas Douglas, Robert Fire
Voiceover - Roger Becker

Master Classes / Workshops

Meg Simon (WB), Mark Rylance (Globe), Annie Tyson (RNT), Mark Bell (LAMDA), Mladen Kiselov (MAT), Ellen Lauren, Bebe Neuwirth, Steve Cosson, Vladimir Mirodan (MAT), Mark Bell (LAMDA), Kim Krakauer

Special Skills

Music: Voice (Baritone)
Linguistic: IPA, SAS, Accents/Dialects (Various)
Academic: Philosophy, Political History, Psychology, Strategy, Debate, Rhetoric, Analogies
Sports: Baseball, Football, Olympic/Power Lifting, Racquet Sports, Basketball, Handball, Winter Sports
Other: Improv (Long and Short Form), Stage Combat, Motion Capture, Personal Training & Strength Conditioning, Strongman, Lifting People, Beard-Growing, ROTC, Cooking, Mixology, Living Statue, ATV, Driver's License